fbpx

La Murrina Shop

Privacy Policy

Last updated: July 2019

Web site:www.lamurrina.shop


GENERAL INFORMATION
The personal information we collect under this Privacy Notice is controlled by LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. with registered office in Vicolo Pescheria, n.20 cap. 31100, Treviso (TV), VAT and Tax Code 05076190262 -
REA TV 424204 – PEC lamurrinashop@pec.it.
For any further information, exercise of rights listed in this Privacy Notice, please contact: info.lamurrinashop@mail.com address for registered letter by acknowledgement of receipt: Vicolo Pescheria, n.20 cap. 31100, Treviso (TV).
The D.Lgs 196/2003 and the REG. UE 2016/679 establish the rules to protect and safeguard natural persons and their personal data and this Privacy Notice complies with the new legislative measures.
We collect and process the personal data in compliance with art.16 of TFEU.
The Notice is subject to changes due to possible new regulation therefore we invite you to visit periodically the present section for updates.
This Privacy Notice refers only to our official website www.lamurrina.shop and LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. and it is not responsible for the management and processing of personal data from third-party through cookies and window-links present in our homepage.
According to the law, the processing of personal data complies with the principles of rightness, lawfulness, transparency, accuracy, the purpose of the processing’s limitation and data retention, minimization and data integrity, protection of user privacy and protection of personal rights.
LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. has committed to respect the principals above mentioned and would like to inform you that – with the exception of those processing operation that according to the law need your explicit consent, visiting this Web site, uploading or providing your personal data you agree with the terms and conditions of the present Notice.
The consent of processing your personal data can be withdrawn at any time contacting the below addresses.
If you are under the age of 16, your consent is legal only if authorized by the owner of your parental responsibility complying with ex art. 8 Reg. UE 2016/679. The access to our on-line shop is allowed only to legal aged users. LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. use the personal data of under-aged users to enforce potential age restrictions or any restriction required by the Law.

Here below some information about the concept of personal data processing and about the people managing them.
PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
For “personal data” we refer to all information that could directly or indirectly identify the users. Those information could be e.g. name, address, user name, email address, phone number or the IP address of used device, browsing preferences or information about user lifestyle, hobbies, interests and on-line shopping preferences.
For “processing of personal data” we refer to all operations performed with or without the aid of automated processes and usage with personal data as: collection, registration, organization, structuring, adjustment, amendment, removal, inspection, usage, communication through reporting, release or any other way of provision, comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction.
OWNER OF DATA PROCESSING

The owner of data processing is the natural or legal person, the public authority, the service or other institution that alone or with others establish the purpose and ways for processing the personal data. The owner is also in charge of safety profiles. Concerning the present Web site the owner of the processing is: LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. as above specified and for any information or exercise of your rights you can contact it with the following email address: info.lamurrinashop@gmail.com

PROCESSING SUPERVISOR
The processing supervisor is the natural or legal person, the public authority, the service or other institution processing the personal data on behalf of the owner of data processing. Concerning the personal data provided by the user through the navigation in the present website, LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S.  has appointed as external supervisor ______________

MODALITIES OF THE PROCESSING

In the present website, the data are collected through internet and processed with the aid of electronic means, ensuring the use of appropriate measures for the safety and privacy of processed data. Your personal data will be processed by partners and/or employees of the Owner being responsible or in charge of the processing complying with the instruction given by the Owner.
PROCESSING LOCATION AND DATA FLOW

The processing of personal data concerning web site services take place at the company Owner of the processing and at the company in charge of data processing as mentioned above. The user’s personal data can be shared with the Legal Authority and Law Enforcement only when required by the Law and will be used by LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. for defense purposes of its rights only if strictly necessary.

The collected data will not be shared with third-party, third party countries or International bodies. However, for the service required, some data will be shared with external entities required for specific tasks and appointed by our company (e.g. Web agency, Marketing consultants, specialists etc.) The processing data owner commits to protect the safety of personal data, implementing all software’s and physical measures necessary to defend the personal data provided.
No safety system can totally guarantee the protection, therefore LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. will not respond for abuses committed by third-parties accessing the system without authorization.
PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING
Some purposes are already mentioned in the text for all single activities, here below some general purposes of the processing:
a)  to allow and manage the registration and log in to our website and to contact the user;
b)  to manage and finalize the purchase orders and purchase proposals;
c)  to perform activities connected to the services available for the users;
d)  to send the newsletter;
e)  to perform contract’s obligations and preliminary obligations related to legal transactions even remotely;
f)  to fulfill the legal obligations;
g)  to operate the management, administrative, accountancy and fiscal performances.
h)  interaction with social networks and external platforms;
i)  remarketing and behavioral targeting (e.g. AdWords remarketing);
j)  statistics;
k)  view of contents from external platforms.
LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S., prior to the user’s consent, could perform profiling activities, also with the aid of other electronic tools, such as user’s purchasing habits and preferences on products and services to customize the messages and improve the offer.
The data could be also used by LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. in order to analyze the Site’s use by the user on products and services to test the efficiency of ads/commercials, promotion and contests, to customize the Site experience on the base of your preferences and analyze (by anonymized and aggregated form) the statistics related to browsing and Site’s activities and to simplify the use and to fit it to the choices and interests of the user.
The user’s personal data could be used by LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. to suggest products and services that could be of the user’s interest and offer the possibility to join promotions. The user is entitled to decide to block the communication from LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. at any time.
LEGAL BASES FOR DATA PROCESSING: the legal base for the data processing is provided by the user while filling up our forms – ex art. 6 co 1 lett. – a) the consent for sending the newsletter is given through the deliberate release of the user’s email address and the flag for acceptance, the performance of a contract ex art. 6 co 1 lett. b) concerning the shipment’s data, the fulfillment of legal obligation ex art. 6 co 1 lett. c) data collected for invoicing. As far as the marketing purposes is concerned the legal base is the consent ex art. 6 co 1 lett. a), so is the data processing in the Curriculum Vitae for the application submitted.
WEBSITE’S LIST OF MAIN ACTIVITIES FOR DATA PROCESSING
1) Browsing our website is permitted also to unregistered users. When browsing in this mode the user’s identification data will not be collected. However to allow the operations to run correctly there may be the collection of some Internet communication protocol information (e.g. log files). Moreover, through the use of cookies some user’s information, not directly provided, will be collected (Cookie Policy). The information are not collected for a specific task but it could allow third parties to identify the user through the processing and matching of data already in their possession. LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. could perform advertising campaigns on the browsing data bases and through the cookies on the user’s devices.
1.1) Prior to user’s consent, LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. could use the device profiling obtained through cookies (when the user is not registered), therefore identifiable, with the aim of promoting customized advertisements in line with the user’s interests.
2) When filling the contact form named “REGISTRATION” the user provides his/her identity data (name, surname, nickname – when available or account name, name in the reviews, e-mail, password). The risk of these data is not connected to a legal nor contractual obligation. The provision of these data is optional, however the omission of these data in the mandatory fields doesn’t allow the registration in the website. The aim of data processing is to allow the registration to the site, manage the user’s data, record the preferences, manage the purchase procedure and the return of goods.
When the registered users give consent to personal data process for marketing purposes, LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. can sent them commercial communication through digital channels or other channels as mentioned in the Notice (e.g. e-mail).
The data processing is performed through computerized systems and for purchases also in paper form. The retention period of these documents is ended with the consent’s withdrawal previously given by the user. In case of purchases the retention period lasts 10 years from contract’s agreement for legal protection in case controversies may arise.
2.1) After registration, by filling the form named “LOG IN” the user will provides the email address and password. The release of these data is optional, however the lack of those information doesn’t allow the access to the account and to manage it. The data processing is designed to manage also the Site’s sign up and the recording of the user’s data.
2.2) After the log in, clicking on the main menu “MY ACCOUNT” and filling up the contact form named “ACCOUNT DETAILS” the user provides identification data (name, surname, nickname when present or account’s user name for reviews, email and password). The release of these data is not a legal obligation nor a contract. Therefore the release of these data is optional, however the lack of these data in the mandatory fields doesn’t allow to access the account and to manage it , moreover it doesn’t allow the company to fulfill the service requested. The data processing is designed to manage also the Site’s sign up and the recording of the user’s data.
By inserting the credentials, the user can visualize and modify all personal data when signing up. Clicking on “MODIFY PASSWORD” the user can access the procedure to modify the password. The data processing is performed through computerized systems. The data retention period ends with the withdrawal of the consent previously provided by the user.
2.3) By filling up the form named “CONTACTS” the user provides the identification data: for the legal person will be the name, surname, company name, address, country, phone, email. If a natural person: name, surname, address, phone, email. The release of these data is not a legal obligation nor a contract. The release of the data is optional, however the lack of those information in the mandatory fields will not allow the company to provide the service requested. The data processing is designed to allow the direct contact with the owner or a person in charge in order to receive the information requested. The data processing is performed through computerized systems and for the purchases orders also in paper form.
The retention period of those documents ends with the withdrawal of the user’s consent previously given or in case of purchases will end after 10 years from the contract agreed for legal protection or in case controversies may arise.
2.4) By flagging on the symbol “heart” located next to each product present on our website, the user consent the automatic fill up of the form “WISHLIST”. Through this procedure, the user is expressing the preferences on a certain product and these personal data merged with others already supplied could be used to improve the service offered and to advertise in accordance with the user’s preferences. The user is not oblige to provide these data, however a lack of specification on preferences will make the service provided by the company less efficient. The user can withdraw at any time and ask to cancel the data by contacting the company through the information stated in “General information” present in this Notice. The data processing is designed to perform service activities for the users, e.g. allow the user to quickly view products of interest and to allow the company to customize the commercial offer. The data processing is performed through computerized systems. The retention period ends with the withdrawal of the user’s consent previously given.
3) By filling the form named “NEWSLETTER” the user provides the email and agrees to the processing of the email address for advertisement and commercial communications. The consent is optional, however the lack of these information doesn’t allow the company to perform the service requested. When subscribing the Newsletter the user can provide name, surname and date of birth, these personal data along with other data already in our possession could be used to improve the service and browsing in our website. The user is not obliged to provide those data, however the lack of them will make the service offered by the company less effective. The data processing is performed through computerized systems. The retention period ends with the withdrawal of the user’s consent previously given.
4) The purchase of products on-line is allowed to the users with legal age. Clicking on “PLACE AN ORDER” the user is purchasing a product and therefore provides personal data. The release of these data is optional, however the lack of information in the mandatory fields doesn’t allow the company to process the order. The data processing aims to fulfill all tax and accounting obligations, in the event of returned goods, replacements of in general the exercise of the rights arising from the contract.

LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. will process only data released with the registration, whether the payment data are processed by the credit institution managing the payment’s procedures. LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. will process only the data received by the digital payment’s companies and from the companies managing credit/debit cards and consists in the information about the payment’s status (successful or refused transaction). All information concerning the account (e.g. PayPal), the prepaid card, the credit card, the debit card are registered by the companies providing the service, which are not authorized to used those data or use the personal data obtained through the website for other purposes.
The data processing for the purchases is performed by informatized systems and also in paper form. The retention period of purchases data is 10 years from the contract agreement for legal protection and in case controversies may arise.
4.1) By accessing to the product form and clicking on “ADD TO MY CART” the user is ex pressing preferences on a certain product, these personal data, along with other data already in our possess, could be used to improve the service offered and advertise in line with the user’s preferences. The user is not obliged to provide the preferences, however the lack of them will make the service offered by the company less effective. The user can ask to cancel the personal data by contacting the company with the information in “General information” present in this notice.
4.2) Clicking on the CART symbol, the user can access to the CART and view all products selected. By filling the contact form named “INVOICING ADDRESS “and “SHIPPING ADDRESS” the user provides personal data (for the legal person will be the name, surname, company name, address, country, phone, email. If a natural person: name, surname, address, phone, email. and fiscal code) The release of these data is not a legal nor contractual obligation. The release of these data is optional, however the lack of information in the mandatory fields doesn’t allow the company to perform the service requested. The data processing is performer to deliver and invoice the good/goods purchased. The data processing is performed through informatized systems and in paper form. The retention period of these data ends with the performance of the calculation requested.
4.3)By filling the form “FINALIZE THE ORDER”, “ADDRESSES”, and “CHECKOUT”, the user is providing identification data (for the legal person making a purchase will be the name, surname, company name, address, country, phone, email. If a natural person is purchasing the data will be: name, surname, address, phone, email. and fiscal code). The release of these data is not a legal nor contractual obligation. The release of these data is optional, however the lack of information in the mandatory fields doesn’t allow the company to perform the service requested. The data processing aims to manage the user’s purchase orders. The data processing is performed through informatized systems and in paper form. The retention period of these data ends with the user’s consent withdrawal previously agreed or for purchases prior to 10 years from contract agreement for legal protection or contract controversies that may arise
4.4) By filling the form “ORDER TRACKING” the user is giving an email address. The release of these data is not a legal nor contractual obligation. The release of these data is optional, however the lack of information in the mandatory fields doesn’t allow the company to perform the service requested. The data processing aims to track the purchase and therefore the delivery.
5) By filling the form “CAREERS” the user is providing personal data (name, surname, email, phone, working preferences and curriculum vitae). The release of these data is not a legal nor contractual obligation. The release of these data is optional, however the lack of information in the mandatory fields doesn’t allow the company to perform the service requested. The data processing aims to evaluate the application. The data processing is performed through informatized systems and in paper form. The retention period of these data ends up with the selection of the application if interesting or if it’s matching the company research . In the event that the application is raising interest but the position is not open, the retention period will be of one (1) year from the date of CV acknowledgement. All Cv’s sent and applications received for positions not open or not requested will be erased immediately. In the event that in the Cv are present personal data of third parties, the applicant sending the Cv is the exclusive owner of data processing and therefore takes the law’s obligation and responsibility for dissemination of information. The user indemnifies LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. in respect of those third-parties in case of claims or request for compensation for data processing in breach of the applicable legal rules. The applicant guarantees that the personal data of third parties contained in the CV are covered by an appropriate legal basis pursuant to artt. 6 e 9 Reg.UE 2016/679.
6) Our Web site uses the cd plug-in and some Social Networks such as Facebook, Pinterest and Instagram, Twitter and Youtube. More info on plug-ins related to the Social Network Facebook and specifics can be found http://developers.facebook.com/. More info on Pinteres plug-in and specifics can be found http://developers.pinterest.com/. Instagram https://www.instagram.com/developer/ Twitter https:// developer.twitter.com/content/developer-twitter/en.html Youtube https:// developers.google.com/youtube/.
To prevent broadcast and registration of Internet browsing data through Social Networks the user will have to disconnect from them before visiting our Web site for more info on this subject please visit our Web site. For more info on the topic please read our Cookie Policy.
USER’S RIGHT IN ACCORDANCE WITH REG. UE 2016/679 AND D.LGS. 196/2003
The art. 13 par. 2 of REG.UE 2016/679 and art. 7 od D.Lgs. 196/2003 enumerate the user’s rights. LA MURRINA SHOP S.R.L.S. would like to inform you about the existance of:
− the right of the person concerned to ask the owner to access his/her personal data (art. 15 REG.UE), their update (art. 7, co. 3, lett. A) D.Lgs. 196/2003), the amendment (art. 16 REG.UE), the supplement (art. 7, co. 3, lett. A) D.Lgs. 196/2003) or the limit to the processing concerned(art. 18 REG.UE) or to oppose the processing for legittimate reasons (art. 21 REG.UE), the right of data portability (art. 20 REG.UE);
− the right of asking the cancellation (art. 17 REG. UE), the transformation in anonymous form or the block of data processing in case of law breach, included those where retention is unnecessary to the purpose of collecting and processing them (art. 7, co. 3, lett. B) D.Lgs. 196/2003);
− the right to obtain the certification that the updated operations, amendments, supplement , cancellation, data block and transformation are brought to the attention to the people in charge of receiving the contents communication, except in case of impossibility of the fulfillment or if the request involves a use of means clearly disproportionate respect the protected right (art. 7, co. 3, lett. C) D.lgs. 196/2003).
All requests can be sent to the Processing Owner or alternatively using the form provided by the European Authorities of the processing of personal data which can be found on the following Site: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1089924,
sending a mail to: info.lamurrinashop@gmail.com
If data processing is based on art. 6, par. 1, lett. a) – expressed consent for use– or. 9, par. 2 lett. a) – expressed consent for the use of genetic and biometric data, health conditions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade-union membership, race or ethnic origins, political opinion – the user can withdraw the consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on the consent agreed before the withdrawal.
Equally in case of legislation breach, the user can submit a claim to the European Authorities of the processing of personal data, the appointed authority for checking the data processing in Italy. The form to present the claim is here available: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524.
For a complete description of your rights please see artt. 15 e ss. of REG.UE 2016/679 and art. 7 of D.Lgs. 196/2003.
For the exercise of one or more above mentioned rights please contact us: info.lamurrinashop@gmail.com